Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guardiavecchia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guardiavecchia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guardiavecchia with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,7722,966
Zell Am SeeAustria 731454
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,0811,915
Ze DocaBrazil 7,4654,639
ZhengzhouChina 8,5755,329
ZhijiangChina 8,8255,484
ZagrebCroatia 737458
ZugspitzeGermany 702436
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,057657
ZahedanIran 4,7762,968
ZanjanIran 3,3882,106
ZacatecasMexico 10,0356,236
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,8124,855
ZinderNiger 3,0501,895
ZhobPakistan 5,3873,347
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,3457,050
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3477,051
ZamoscPoland 1,496930
Zielona GoraPoland 1,280795
ZigalovoRussia 6,7104,170
ZiganskRussia 6,7844,216
ZyryankaRussia 7,6714,767
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 869540
ZurichSwitzerland 689428
ZanzibarTanzania 6,0853,781
ZonguldakTurkey 1,8651,159
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,1481,335
ZitomirUkraine 1,7971,117
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,0011,244
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,0231,257
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,5135,911
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,7884,839
ZambeziZambia 6,2493,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -