.
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guardiavecchia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guardiavecchia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guardiavecchia with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,2473,261
GhazniAfghanistan 5,1853,222
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,099683
General PicoArgentina 11,3387,046
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,7916,706
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,9803,716
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,62710,332
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2808,252
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,1738,807
GrazAustria 803499
GancaAzerbaijan 3,0811,915
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,1961,986
GomelBelarus 2,0461,272
GrodnoBelarus 1,7581,092
GaranhunsBrazil 7,2794,523
GoianiaBrazil 8,8165,478
GoiasBrazil 8,8155,478
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5165,292
GrajauBrazil 7,7054,788
GuairaBrazil 9,7786,076
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,0424,376
GuaratingaBrazil 8,1775,081
GarouaCameroon 3,5662,216
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,9453,073
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,0564,385
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,0015,593
Golden, BcCanada 8,4955,279
Goose, NfCanada 5,2143,240
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,9984,349
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,2355,117
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,8313,624
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,5133,426
GanzhouChina 9,3355,801
GuangzhouChina 9,4245,856
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,7414,810
GuayaquilEcuador 10,1066,280
GonderEthiopia 4,1932,605
GourdonFrance 761473
GrenobleFrance 531330
GeisenheimGermany 982610
GorlitzGermany 1,186737
GibraltarGibraltar 1,396868
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,7476,057
GeorgetownGuyana 7,6394,747
GoaIndia 6,7534,196
GuwahatiIndia 7,5124,668
GelaItaly 620385
GenoaItaly 359223
GhediItaly 474294
Gioia Del ColleItaly 634394
GrazzaniseItaly 392244
GrossetoItaly 219136
GrottaglieItaly 677421
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,1872,602
GifuJapan 9,9476,181
GaoMali 2,9181,813
GuamMariana Islands 12,4047,708
GuadalajaraMexico 10,2586,374
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,0846,266
GuaymasMexico 10,1786,325
GaluutMongolia 6,8704,269
GemertNetherlands 1,184736
GisborneNew Zealand 19,00211,808
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,00411,809
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,56811,539
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,74511,648
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,50111,497
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,90811,750
GayaNiger 3,3122,058
GardermoenNorway 2,1151,315
GeiloNorway 2,1501,336
GdanskPoland 1,6151,004
GalatiRomania 1,575979
Gor’KijRussia 2,9791,851
GorznyjRussia 2,9751,849
GridinoRussia 3,1671,968
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,3643,333
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,4807,134
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 558346
GijonSpain 1,260783
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,7032,301
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,9302,442
GoteborgSweden 1,8441,146
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,8501,150
GothenburgSweden 1,8431,145
GunnarnSweden 2,6971,676
GenevaSwitzerland 619384
GabesTunisia 817508
GafsaTunisia 757471
GiresunTurkey 2,4191,503
GoztepeTurkey 1,6531,027
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,9472,453
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,8752,408
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,9131,189
GajvoronUkraine 1,7911,113
GeniceskUkraine 2,1071,309
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,2165,105
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,1765,081
Galva, IlUsa 7,7924,842
Galveston, TxUsa 8,9745,577
Geneva, NeUsa 8,3165,168
Genoa, NeUsa 8,3165,168
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,2585,132
Glenville, WvUsa 7,3054,539
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,6004,102
Golconda, NvUsa 9,4005,841
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,3204,549
Goodland, KsUsa 8,6685,387
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,4405,244
Grafton, NdUsa 7,7474,814
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,7215,419
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,3395,182
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,0985,653
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,3784,585
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,6005,966
Gravette, ArUsa 8,4235,234
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,5585,318
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,4444,626
Greenfield, InUsa 7,5984,722
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,2165,105
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,4204,611
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,7984,846
Greenville, MsUsa 8,4315,239
Greenville, OhUsa 7,5294,679
Greenville, PaUsa 7,1184,423
Greenville, TxUsa 8,7795,455
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,6654,763
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,7074,789
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,9384,933
Groton, CtUsa 6,5454,067
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,3035,160
GuanareVenezuela 8,4425,246
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,6605,381
GuiriaVenezuela 7,7094,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -