Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guardiavecchia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guardiavecchia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guardiavecchia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,8456,739
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5626,563
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,1766,945
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,8037,956
RivadaviaArgentina 10,3976,461
RosarioArgentina 10,9286,791
RichmondAustralia 16,53110,273
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9019,881
RecifeBrazil 7,1004,412
RemansoBrazil 7,7204,797
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,6886,020
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,9545,564
Rio NegroBrazil 9,6505,997
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,0375,616
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,2845,148
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,3544,570
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,9794,958
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9834,961
Resolute, NtCanada 6,0163,739
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,5775,330
Roberval, QcCanada 6,1763,838
RuoqiangChina 6,4584,013
Rafael NunezColombia 8,8225,482
RandersDenmark 1,6951,054
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,9134,917
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,7244,800
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2978,885
RumipambaEcuador 9,9146,161
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,6241,631
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,7051,681
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,4661,532
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,3164,546
RostockGermany 1,456905
RhodesGreece 1,7011,057
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,2121,996
ReykhólarIceland 3,3432,077
ReykjavíkIceland 3,2432,015
RamsarIran 3,5622,213
RashtIran 3,4582,149
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,7111,063
RadicofaniItaly 271168
Resia PassItaly 624388
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 409254
RivoltoItaly 606376
Rolle PassItaly 597371
RomeItaly 271168
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 245153
Ronchi LegionariItaly 609379
RumoiJapan 9,4135,850
RigaLatvia 2,0351,265
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,8691,161
RodriguesMauritius 8,7625,445
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,5934,097
RabatMorocco 1,6271,011
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,5255,297
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,6614,139
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,69311,616
RangioraNew Zealand 18,61311,566
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,55811,532
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,64311,585
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,85211,715
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,84511,710
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,32811,390
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,74911,651
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,99711,805
RivasNicaragua 9,6055,969
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,5493,448
RebolyRussia 2,8711,784
Rostov On DonRussia 2,4971,552
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,8962,421
RagaSudan 3,9792,472
RashadSudan 3,8852,414
RenkSudan 3,9902,480
RumbekSudan 4,3212,685
RanongThailand 9,2135,725
Roi EtThailand 9,1875,709
RizeTurkey 2,5931,611
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,5242,812
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,7621,095
RomnyUkraine 2,1261,321
RovnoUkraine 1,6561,029
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5902,852
RochaUruguay 10,6366,609
Racine, WiUsa 7,5394,685
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3494,567
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,3955,217
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,3955,217
Reading, PaUsa 6,8684,268
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,7366,050
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,6405,369
Redding, CaUsa 9,7066,031
Redlands, CaUsa 10,0186,226
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,6746,012
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,6004,723
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,1404,437
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,1404,437
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,3444,564
Rochester, MnUsa 7,7624,823
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,8304,244
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,0454,999
Rockford, IlUsa 7,6604,760
Rockville, InUsa 7,6674,764
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,0545,005
Rome, GaUsa 7,9294,927
Roseau, MnUsa 7,6194,735
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,5085,908
Roswell, NmUsa 9,3275,796
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,9524,320
Rushville, IlUsa 7,9364,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -