Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guardiavecchia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guardiavecchia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guardiavecchia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,8841,171
DjelfaAlgeria 904562
DavisAntarctica 13,4398,351
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0148,708
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5338,409
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6826,638
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,27810,115
DhakaBangladesh 7,5894,716
D’UccleBelgium 1,135705
DiamantinaBrazil 8,5715,326
DiamantinoBrazil 9,1505,686
DouradosBrazil 9,6666,006
DoualaCameroon 4,1382,571
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,1163,179
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,6934,780
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,2355,117
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,3185,169
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,1353,191
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4283,373
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,1713,835
Dryden, OnCanada 7,3774,584
DuianChina 7,3594,573
DubrovnikCroatia 737458
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,6552,893
DajabonDominican Republic 7,8614,885
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,9304,928
DabaaEgypt 2,0441,270
DakhlaEgypt 2,5101,559
DijonFrance 756470
DresdenGermany 1,153717
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,1712,592
DebrecenHungary 1,193741
DalatangiIceland 3,0421,890
DaltonganjIndia 7,0334,370
DarbhangaIndia 7,0474,379
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,6884,778
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,6954,782
DumkaIndia 7,2804,524
DwarkaIndia 5,8933,662
DezfulIran 3,5832,227
DublinIreland 1,7921,113
DecimomannuItaly 211131
DobbiacoItaly 654406
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,0892,541
Deir-AllaJordan 2,5291,572
DagorettiKenya 5,4753,402
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,0601,280
DedzaMalawi 6,6834,153
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,3404,561
DashbalbarMongolia 7,5584,697
DaweiMyanmar 8,8835,520
De BiltNetherlands 1,252778
De KooyNetherlands 1,348838
Den HelderNetherlands 1,353841
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,89111,739
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,57511,543
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,54711,525
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,38711,426
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,41011,440
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,0311,262
DalbandinPakistan 5,1033,171
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,4813,406
DirPakistan 5,3803,343
DroshPakistan 5,3573,329
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,4926,520
DohaQatar 4,2532,643
DorohoiRomania 1,536954
Dikson IslandRussia 5,0573,142
DudinkaRussia 5,2673,273
DzardzanRussia 6,6694,144
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,0732,531
DakarSenegal 3,9232,438
DaruSierra Leone 4,2002,610
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2195,107
DamazinSudan 4,0782,534
DongolaSudan 3,1621,965
DamascusSyria 2,5371,577
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,5371,577
Deir EzzorSyria 2,7481,708
DusanbeTajikistan 4,9703,089
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,1483,821
DjerbaTunisia 857532
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,6531,648
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,0021,244
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,7691,099
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,1621,343
DonetskUkraine 2,3551,463
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5632,836
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,8194,859
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,2314,493
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,8515,500
Danville, IlUsa 7,7354,806
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5214,674
Davenport, WaUsa 8,8675,510
David City, NeUsa 8,2435,122
Dayton, OhUsa 7,4774,646
Dayton, WaUsa 8,9765,578
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,2095,101
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7946,086
Decatur, IlUsa 7,8024,848
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,3985,840
Delaware, OhUsa 7,3904,592
Delphine, InUsa 7,6004,723
Denton, MdUsa 6,9524,320
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8305,487
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,0024,972
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3615,817
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,7634,824
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,2724,519
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9594,946
Dillon, MtUsa 8,8495,499
Dixon, IlUsa 7,7334,805
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,6845,397
Dover, DeUsa 6,9524,320
Dover, TnUsa 8,0074,976
Dublin, TxUsa 8,9955,589
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,7514,817
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,5444,688
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,9394,933
Durham, NhUsa 6,3653,955
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,0481,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -