Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guardiavecchia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guardiavecchia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guardiavecchia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,02710,580
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,6015,345
ParanaArgentina 10,8196,723
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4296,481
PehuajoArgentina 11,2296,978
PergaminoArgentina 10,9896,829
PigeArgentina 11,3927,079
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,0426,862
PosadasArgentina 10,1636,315
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4306,481
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,5507,177
Punta IndioArgentina 10,8936,769
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5718,433
Port HedlandAustralia 13,0658,119
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,0141,873
ParakouBenin 3,6052,240
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3414,562
ParacatuBrazil 8,6985,405
ParanaBrazil 8,3705,201
ParanaguaBrazil 9,5185,914
ParanaibaBrazil 9,2045,720
ParintinsBrazil 8,2415,121
ParnaibaBrazil 7,1374,435
Passo FundoBrazil 9,9996,214
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,7935,464
PaulistanaBrazil 7,5234,675
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,4364,621
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2225,109
PeixeBrazil 8,3785,206
PetrolinaBrazil 7,5874,715
PicosBrazil 7,4554,633
PiraiBrazil 8,9755,577
PirenopolisBrazil 8,7275,423
PompeuBrazil 8,7465,435
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,7526,060
Porto De MozBrazil 7,8154,857
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,7446,055
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,2865,770
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,0716,258
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,2705,139
PosseBrazil 8,3985,219
PlevenBulgaria 1,273791
PlovdivBulgaria 1,277794
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,6135,974
Peace River, AbCanada 8,0875,026
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,1523,823
Penticton, BcCanada 8,7705,450
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,6464,130
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,8144,234
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,1274,429
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,0045,595
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,3143,302
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,9685,573
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,6824,774
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,8194,859
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4965,279
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7295,425
Princeton, BcCanada 7,8074,851
ParronChile 11,7087,276
Puerto AysenChile 12,6057,833
Puerto MonttChile 12,3707,687
Punta ArenasChile 12,9788,064
PingbianChina 8,8045,471
PeralesColombia 9,2275,734
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,4625,258
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,6295,984
PragueCzech Republic 1,058657
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,9714,953
PimentelDominican Republic 7,7584,821
PoloDominican Republic 7,9304,928
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,7554,819
PichilingueEcuador 9,9936,210
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0736,259
PuyoEcuador 9,8966,149
Port-SaidEgypt 2,3171,440
ParisFrance 1,011628
PerpignanFrance 566351
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6917,265
Port-GentilGabon 4,6612,896
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,8256,727
PotsdamGermany 1,273791
PatrasGreece 1,104686
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2723,276
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1092,553
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,2434,501
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,9974,969
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,1625,693
PecsHungary 888552
PambanIndia 7,6454,750
PuneIndia 6,5464,068
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,1576,312
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,8386,735
PadovaItaly 509316
Paganella MountainItaly 566352
Palermo, SicilyItaly 480298
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 462287
PantelleriaItaly 537334
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 406252
PerdasdefoguItaly 171106
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 331206
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 419261
PiacenzaItaly 412256
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 287178
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 430267
Ponza IslandItaly 300186
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 542337
Pratica Di MareItaly 259161
PrizziItaly 519323
PakseLaos 9,4255,857
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,6926,023
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,4315,239
PlaisanceMauritius 8,4695,263
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,7868,567
PodgoricaMontenegro 826513
PatheinMyanmar 8,4095,226
PutaoMyanmar 7,8944,906
PyiMyanmar 8,3045,160
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,82110,453
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,76011,658
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,85111,714
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,85111,714
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,80711,687
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,67511,605
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,79711,681
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,2325,737
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,0502,517
PohangNorth Korea 9,4755,888
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,0155,602
PadidanPakistan 5,5343,439
PanjgurPakistan 5,1893,225
ParachinarPakistan 5,3043,296
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,2413,257
PeshawarPakistan 5,4213,369
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5829,061
PilarParaguay 10,2856,391
PiscoPeru 10,6496,618
PiuraPeru 10,3886,455
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,0006,214
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,8636,751
PoznanPoland 1,367849
PrzemyslPoland 1,410876
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,427887
PortalegrePortugal 1,441895
Porto Portugal 1,504935
PavelecRussia 2,6131,624
PecoraRussia 3,9872,477
PermRussia 3,7502,331
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,1215,668
PetrozavodskRussia 2,8281,758
PjatigorskRussia 2,7501,709
PoronajskRussia 8,9885,585
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,3621,468
Providenja BayRussia 8,2715,140
PskovRussia 2,2811,417
PodorSenegal 3,5892,230
PopradSlovakia 1,217756
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,5245,297
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6934,780
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 593369
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,7874,839
Port SudanSudan 3,5622,214
ParamariboSuriname 7,4654,639
PiteňSweden 2,7871,732
PalmyraSyria 2,6291,633
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,71010,384
PhetchabunThailand 8,9565,565
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,8595,505
PhraeThailand 8,7545,440
PhuketThailand 9,3485,809
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3225,793
Prachin BuriThailand 9,1465,683
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,1785,703
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,6264,739
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,456905
PoltavaUkraine 2,1601,342
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,6396,611
PradoUruguay 10,7846,702
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,7206,662
Palestine, IlUsa 7,8024,848
Pana, IlUsa 7,8494,878
Paoli, InUsa 7,6644,763
Paris, IlUsa 7,7354,806
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,7114,792
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,4425,246
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7755,453
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,7355,428
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,5315,301
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,2635,135
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,0745,639
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,3335,178
Peoria, IlUsa 7,8034,849
Perry, OkUsa 8,6245,359
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8454,254
Philo, OhUsa 7,3204,549
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7806,077
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,2065,100
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,4145,228
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,6414,748
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,9924,967
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1634,451
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,6904,157
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,4033,979
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2175,106
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0055,596
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,6414,748
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,7344,806
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2005,096
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,0475,622
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,8705,512
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,7624,202
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,0475,622
Portage, WiUsa 7,5344,682
Portland, MaineUsa 6,2833,904
Portland, OregonUsa 9,2515,749
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,7354,807
Prescott, ArUsa 8,5005,282
Priest River, IdUsa 8,7645,446
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0114,357
Princeton, InUsa 7,8704,891
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,4644,017
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9265,547
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,5035,284
PetaukeZambia 6,5654,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -