Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guardiavecchia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guardiavecchia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guardiavecchia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,7201,069
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 734456
AlgiersAlgeria 729453
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 506314
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,9026,774
AzulArgentina 11,1636,937
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5729,676
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8988,636
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,5639,049
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4438,975
AmberleyAustralia 16,36110,167
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,1321,946
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,3572,086
AimoresBrazil 8,5185,293
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,7154,794
AltamiraBrazil 7,9294,927
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,6685,387
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,0345,614
ApodiBrazil 7,0784,398
AracajuBrazil 7,4954,658
AracuaiBrazil 8,3495,188
AragarcasBrazil 8,9635,570
AraxaBrazil 8,9045,533
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,2744,520
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,9275,547
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,8825,519
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4904,654
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0673,148
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2093,237
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,1234,426
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,3824,587
AbecheChad 3,2382,012
AntofagastaChile 10,9056,777
AricaChile 10,5196,537
AltaiChina 6,0123,736
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,7006,027
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,6255,981
AraucaColombia 8,6665,385
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,7844,837
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,7024,786
AzuaDominican Republic 7,8624,885
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,1471,334
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,4271,508
AswanEgypt 2,8971,800
AsyutEgypt 2,5251,569
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,7706,071
AsmaraEritrea 4,0452,513
AssabEritrea 4,4942,793
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,6022,860
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9458
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,3529,540
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1786,946
AccraGhana 4,0722,531
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,384860
AthensGreece 1,274792
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,288800
AasiaatGreenland 4,6902,915
AmmassalikGreenland 3,9732,469
AputiteqGreenland 3,8572,397
AkureyriIceland 3,2171,999
AgraIndia 6,3383,939
AhmedabadIndia 6,1453,818
AkolaIndia 6,6674,143
AllahabadIndia 6,7504,195
AmritsarIndia 5,8163,614
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,6567,864
AbadanIran 3,6712,281
ArakIran 3,6102,243
AlbengaItaly 332206
AlgheroItaly 11371
AmendolaItaly 528328
AnconaItaly 431268
ArezzoItaly 321199
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,2132,618
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,1882,603
AbashiriJapan 9,5235,917
AburatsuJapan 9,9746,198
AikawaJapan 9,7896,083
AjiroJapan 10,1036,278
AkitaJapan 9,7296,046
AkuneJapan 9,8626,128
AomoriJapan 9,6616,003
AsahikawaJapan 9,4645,881
AsosanJapan 9,8426,116
AmmanJordan 2,5721,598
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,4093,361
AinaziLatvia 2,1331,326
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,3564,571
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,5194,672
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,7414,811
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,2264,490
AtarMauritania 3,1261,943
AgalegaMauritius 7,4964,658
AcapulcoMexico 10,3046,403
AayanbulagMongolia 6,7284,181
AltaiMongolia 6,6304,120
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,0674,392
AgadirMorocco 2,0841,295
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,252778
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,33911,396
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,65411,592
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,78811,675
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,68811,613
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,54211,522
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,61311,566
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,67311,604
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,66411,598
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,66311,597
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,66311,597
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,66311,597
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,66311,597
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,5735,949
AgadezNiger 2,6991,677
AsuncionParaguay 10,1086,281
ArequipaPeru 10,4666,504
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,4076,467
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,8849,871
AradRomania 1,104686
AjanRussia 8,1415,059
AldanRussia 7,4494,629
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,1581,963
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9843,097
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7955,466
AnadyrRussia 8,1845,086
ArkhangelskRussia 3,2592,025
ArmavirRussia 2,5921,611
AstrakhanRussia 3,1181,938
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,96510,542
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,482921
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 990615
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 902561
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,124699
Abu HamedSudan 3,3052,054
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,9742,469
AqiqSudan 3,7422,326
ArbaatSudan 3,5242,190
AromaSudan 3,8152,370
AtbaraSudan 3,5092,181
Abu KamalSyria 2,8531,773
AleppoSyria 2,4651,532
AranyaprathetThailand 9,2655,757
AtakpameTogo 3,8282,379
AdanaTurkey 2,2751,414
AfyonTurkey 1,8171,129
AnkaraTurkey 1,9821,232
AntalyaTurkey 1,8991,180
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,1392,572
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,9601,218
AberporthUk 1,6111,001
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,607999
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,0371,266
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,0391,267
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5592,833
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,5442,824
ArtigasUruguay 10,4446,490
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,2175,106
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,0124,979
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,1765,702
Abilene, TxUsa 9,0775,641
Ada, MnUsa 7,8184,858
Adrian, MiUsa 7,3324,556
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7084,790
Akron, OhUsa 7,2234,489
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,0775,641
Albany, GaUsa 7,9914,966
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,5794,088
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,8354,869
Albion, NeUsa 8,2425,121
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,3185,790
Aledo, IlUsa 7,8674,889
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,0945,030
Algona, IaUsa 7,9204,922
Alice, TxUsa 9,3015,780
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,8144,234
Alliance, NeUsa 8,5285,299
Alma, MiUsa 7,3364,559
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,1134,420
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,5045,906
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,9925,588
Amherst, MaUsa 6,5624,078
Amite, LaUsa 8,5605,319
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,4815,270
Anderson, InUsa 7,5984,722
Anderson, ScUsa 7,7154,794
Angelica, NyUsa 6,9184,299
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,3324,556
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,6925,401
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,2245,111
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,1815,084
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6544,756
Ashland, WiUsa 7,4614,636
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,2555,751
Atchison, KsUsa 8,2385,119
Athens, GaUsa 7,8094,852
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,9104,915
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,8204,238
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,4425,868
Auburn, NeUsa 8,2635,135
Augusta, GaUsa 7,7474,814
Augusta, MtUsa 8,6305,363
Aurora, IlUsa 7,6014,723
Austin, TxUsa 9,1045,657
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,4492,765
AndizanUzbekistan 5,1613,207
AcariguaVenezuela 8,3615,196
AdenYemen 4,6752,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -