Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guardiavecchia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guardiavecchia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guardiavecchia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,1723,214
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,3073,298
JuninArgentina 11,0636,875
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,4115,848
JacobinaBrazil 7,7444,812
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,0004,350
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,0114,357
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,6935,402
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,8645,508
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,1045,036
JiuquanChina 7,1714,456
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,5755,950
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,8064,851
JimaniDominican Republic 7,9604,947
JoensuuFinland 2,7331,698
JokioinenFinland 2,3811,480
JyvskylFinland 2,5921,610
JakobshavnGreenland 4,6302,877
JulianehbGreenland 4,2732,656
JagdalpurIndia 7,1934,470
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,0816,886
JerusalemIsrael 2,5171,564
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,5175,914
JosNigeria 3,4862,166
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,4582,149
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,4572,148
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,4763,403
JhelumPakistan 5,6503,511
JiwaniPakistan 5,1133,177
JuliacaPeru 10,2896,394
JakutskRussia 7,3614,574
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,9171,812
JenisejskRussia 5,8223,618
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5905,959
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,1835,706
JamestownSaint Helena 6,5404,064
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,5322,195
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,1642,587
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,7384,808
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,423884
JubaSudan 4,6052,862
JokkmokkSweden 2,8961,800
JönköpingSweden 1,8731,164
Jonkoping ASweden 1,8691,161
JendoubaTunisia 528328
JerbaTunisia 825513
JerseyUk 1,269789
JaltaUkraine 2,0441,270
Jackson, MsUsa 8,4145,229
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0915,028
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,9214,922
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,8694,890
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,0834,401
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,4525,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -