Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guardiavecchia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guardiavecchia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guardiavecchia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,1993,230
KandaharAfghanistan 5,0793,156
KhostAfghanistan 5,3203,306
KunduzAfghanistan 5,0723,152
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,0058,082
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9488,668
KlagenfurtAustria 721448
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0851,917
KandiBenin 3,4042,115
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,6955,403
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,7844,216
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,7864,217
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,7175,417
Kenora, OnCanada 7,4724,643
Kingston, OnCanada 6,6934,159
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,4484,628
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0394,374
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,5563,453
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,4384,001
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,5173,428
KashiChina 5,5033,420
KunmingChina 8,4665,261
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1073,173
KhargaEgypt 2,6181,627
KosseirEgypt 2,8291,758
KajaaniFinland 2,8221,753
KuopioFinland 2,6941,674
KuusamoFinland 3,0161,874
KarlsruheGermany 870541
KasselGermany 1,122697
KonstanzGermany 719447
KumasiGhana 3,9872,478
KalamataGreece 1,180733
KerkiraGreece 907564
Kythira IslandGreece 1,300808
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,5802,846
Kap TobinGreenland 3,7002,299
KankanGuinea 3,8862,415
KindiaGuinea 4,0952,544
KissidougouGuinea 4,0202,498
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9568,051
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5445,931
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5455,931
KeszthelyHungary 878546
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,0731,910
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,4844,651
KotaIndia 6,2813,903
KozhikodeIndia 7,2174,485
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,7657,932
KermanIran 4,4052,737
KermanshahIran 3,3762,098
Khoram AbadIran 3,5142,184
KilkennyIreland 1,7841,109
KingstonJamaica 8,3945,216
KagoshimaJapan 9,9246,167
KanazawaJapan 9,8346,111
KaruizawaJapan 9,9576,187
KatsuuraJapan 10,1586,312
KawaguchikoJapan 10,0456,242
KitamiesashiJapan 9,3645,819
KobeJapan 9,9246,167
KochiJapan 9,9296,170
KofuJapan 10,0196,226
KumagayaJapan 10,0186,225
KumamotoJapan 9,8266,106
KumejimaJapan 10,1226,290
KureJapan 9,8136,098
KushiroJapan 9,6245,981
KutchanJapan 9,4705,885
KyotoJapan 9,9256,167
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,5783,466
KitaleKenya 5,1563,204
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,7132,307
KufraLibya 2,2871,421
KaunasLithuania 1,8531,152
KlaipedaLithuania 1,8251,134
KybartaiLithuania 1,7891,111
KarongaMalawi 6,2173,863
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,7966,088
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,9436,800
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,9596,189
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,9246,167
KuantanMalaysia 10,0496,245
KuchingMalaysia 10,8106,717
KayesMali 3,5932,233
KeniebaMali 3,7362,322
KidalMali 2,6461,644
KitaMali 3,6262,253
KoutiaMali 3,5172,185
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,0368,722
KisinevMoldova 1,6861,048
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,9344,930
KhatgalMongolia 6,6604,139
KhovdMongolia 6,2343,874
KhujirtMongolia 7,0284,367
KhutagMongolia 6,8774,273
KenitraMorocco 1,599994
KalewaMyanmar 7,9264,925
KathaMyanmar 8,0234,986
KawthaungMyanmar 9,2125,724
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,1245,048
KengtungMyanmar 8,4855,273
KhamtiMyanmar 7,8494,877
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,5864,714
KathmanduNepal 6,9064,292
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,71910,390
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,70911,626
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,87611,730
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,82411,698
KarioiNew Zealand 18,82411,697
KawerauNew Zealand 18,87511,729
KopuaNew Zealand 18,90111,745
KanoNigeria 3,2442,016
KangnungNorth Korea 9,3025,780
KarasjokNorway 3,2792,037
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3341,451
KristiansandNorway 1,8881,173
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,4381,515
KhasabOman 4,5792,846
KarachiPakistan 5,5633,457
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,5693,461
KhanpurPakistan 5,6403,505
KhuzdarPakistan 5,3503,325
KororPalau 12,2507,612
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,215755
KlodzkoPoland 1,167725
KoszalinPoland 1,529950
KrakowPoland 1,273791
KalakanRussia 7,3024,538
KaliningradRussia 1,7131,064
KamenskoeRussia 8,2985,157
KandalaksaRussia 3,2071,993
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,6432,264
KazanRussia 3,2872,042
KemRussia 3,0861,918
KerchRussia 2,2241,382
KhabarovskRussia 8,7085,411
KirenskRussia 6,6954,160
KirovRussia 3,3932,109
KljuciRussia 8,8435,495
KolpasevRussia 5,3083,299
KorfRussia 8,5225,296
KostromaRussia 2,8741,786
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4784,026
KotlasRussia 3,3422,077
KrasnodarRussia 2,4371,515
KrasnojarskRussia 3,9512,455
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,8262,378
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,9563,701
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,7852,974
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,3232,065
KurganRussia 4,2962,670
KurskRussia 2,3421,455
KyraRussia 7,4184,610
KigaliRwanda 5,2393,255
KoldaSenegal 3,9392,448
KabalaSierra Leone 4,0742,531
KosiceSlovakia 1,249776
KimberleySouth Africa 7,9454,937
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,0765,640
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,8734,892
KadugliSudan 3,9022,425
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,3012,051
KassalaSudan 3,8632,401
KhartoumSudan 3,6142,246
KostiSudan 3,8492,392
KalmarSweden 1,7891,112
KaresuandoSweden 3,1251,942
KarlstadSweden 2,0461,271
KristianstadSweden 1,6841,046
KamishliSyria 2,7671,720
KanchanaburiThailand 8,9975,591
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4355,863
Khon KaenThailand 9,0875,647
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,1645,694
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,1385,678
KairouanTunisia 619385
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,3891,485
KarsTurkey 2,8151,749
KastamonuTurkey 2,0311,262
KayseriTurkey 2,2311,387
KonyaTurkey 2,0101,249
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,0672,528
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,5992,858
KinlossUk 2,0461,271
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,2811,417
KievUkraine 1,9231,195
KirillovkaUkraine 2,2371,390
KirovogradUkraine 1,9621,219
KlepininoUkraine 2,0541,276
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,0811,293
Kovel’Ukraine 1,6131,002
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,0221,256
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,4214,611
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,6315,363
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,2345,117
Keene, NhUsa 6,4374,000
Kenton, OhUsa 7,3964,596
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9355,552
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,3325,178
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6815,394
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8335,489
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,6915,400
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3454,564
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,5235,918
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7334,805
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,8835,520
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,9764,956
KabompoZambia 6,2823,904
KabweZambia 6,4934,035
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,4884,032
KafirondaZambia 6,2853,905
KaomaZambia 6,4273,994
KasamaZambia 6,1373,813
KasempaZambia 6,3183,926
KawambwaZambia 6,0203,741
KaroiZimbabwe 6,7824,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -