Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guardiavecchia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guardiavecchia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guardiavecchia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,1443,197
NeuquenArgentina 11,8687,375
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,1316,917
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,65110,968
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7419,160
Nowra RanAustralia 16,57310,298
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5909,688
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,9584,945
NatitingouBenin 3,5242,190
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,8585,505
NgaoundereCameroon 3,7882,354
NkoundjaCameroon 3,9562,459
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2083,236
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,9785,579
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,4043,358
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,8803,654
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5834,712
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,9774,957
North Bay, OnCanada 6,7634,203
N’DjamenaChad 3,2792,038
NanchangChina 9,1925,712
NanjingChina 9,1315,674
NanningChina 9,0675,634
NicosiaCyprus 2,1851,358
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,532952
NaguaDominican Republic 7,7224,798
NeybaDominican Republic 7,9144,918
NegeleEthiopia 4,9883,100
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,16810,669
NandiFiji 17,16810,669
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,4561,526
NancyFrance 868539
NantesFrance 1,097682
NiceFrance 325202
NeustrelitzGermany 1,378856
NurembergGermany 931579
NurnbergGermany 931579
NaxosGreece 1,449901
NanortalikGreenland 4,2232,624
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,2442,637
NordGreenland 4,6002,858
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,5932,854
NzerekoreGuinea 4,1102,554
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,8094,231
New DelhiIndia 6,1843,843
Naples, CampaniaItaly 412256
NaganoJapan 9,9106,158
NagasakiJapan 9,7826,079
NagoJapan 10,1786,324
NagoyaJapan 9,9796,201
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,1926,333
NaraJapan 9,9586,188
NazeJapan 10,1276,293
NemuroJapan 9,6435,992
NiigataJapan 9,8416,115
NikkoJapan 9,9716,196
NobeokaJapan 9,9036,154
NairobiKenya 5,4743,401
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,8719,241
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,4153,365
NidaLithuania 1,7821,107
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,2614,512
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,9674,951
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,4043,979
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,5384,063
NaraMali 3,3122,058
NioroMali 3,4062,117
NemaMauritania 3,1671,968
NouakchottMauritania 3,5242,190
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,01010,570
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,94111,770
NelsonNew Zealand 18,66311,597
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,70111,621
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,88211,734
NandaimeNicaragua 9,5985,964
N’GuigmiNiger 3,0191,876
NiameyNiger 3,1621,965
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,0691,907
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,4512,145
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,1942,606
NawabshahPakistan 5,5893,473
NokkundiPakistan 4,9693,088
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,0566,249
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,6666,628
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,9212,436
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,7174,796
NikolaevRussia 1,9051,184
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,5335,302
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,0685,635
NizneangarskRussia 6,8904,281
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,3613,953
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,0902,542
NovgorodRussia 2,4581,527
NovosibirskRussia 5,3953,353
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,9424,936
No. 6Sudan 3,1501,957
NyalaSudan 3,5762,222
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,1785,703
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,9285,548
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4285,859
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,7575,442
NarathiwatThailand 9,7396,052
NigdeTurkey 2,1881,360
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,7702,342
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,1021,306
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,3794,586
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,3794,586
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8894,902
Natchez, MsUsa 8,5645,322
Neosho, MoUsa 8,3505,189
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,4183,988
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,7524,196
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,1184,423
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,8104,853
New London, WiUsa 7,4914,655
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,5755,328
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,5945,341
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,8504,878
New YorkUsa 6,6904,157
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,6944,160
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,6964,161
Newark, NjUsa 6,7194,175
Newberry, MiUsa 7,2134,482
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7084,790
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,5505,313
Newnan, GaUsa 7,9974,969
Newport, TnUsa 7,6494,753
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,2515,127
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,0934,408
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,2085,100
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,5255,919
North Loup, NeUsa 8,3035,160
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,4725,265
Norton, KsUsa 8,5165,292
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,2854,527
NdolaZambia 6,3443,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -