Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guardiavecchia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guardiavecchia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guardiavecchia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,6392,883
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,100684
HuamboAngola 6,0413,754
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6768,498
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,58510,306
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,57310,298
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2219,459
Horta, FaialAzores 3,2342,010
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,2865,149
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7493,572
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,7353,564
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,9834,339
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2123,239
Harrow, OnCanada 7,2554,509
Hay River, NtCanada 7,6334,743
Hope, BcCanada 8,8595,505
HaikouChina 9,4195,853
HailarChina 7,8744,893
HamiChina 6,6404,126
HetanChina 5,9273,683
HavanaCuba 8,4935,278
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,7164,795
HigueyDominican Republic 7,6814,773
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,9194,921
HelwanEgypt 2,3431,456
HurguadaEgypt 2,7131,686
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,5531,586
HelsinkiFinland 2,3521,461
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,3761,477
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,19910,066
HamburgGermany 1,382859
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,382859
HannoverGermany 1,252778
HelgolandGermany 1,447899
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 744462
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,522946
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,7042,923
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0538,111
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9378,039
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,0121,872
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,0054,353
HaifaIsrael 2,4461,520
HaboroJapan 9,3785,828
HachijojimaJapan 10,3156,410
HachinoheJapan 9,7236,042
HagiJapan 9,7316,047
HakodateJapan 9,5695,946
HamadaJapan 9,7286,045
HamamatsuJapan 10,0566,249
HikoneJapan 9,9306,171
HimejiJapan 9,8826,141
HiradoJapan 9,7096,034
HirooJapan 9,6415,991
HiroshimaJapan 9,7946,086
HitaJapan 9,7976,088
HitoyoshiJapan 9,8806,139
HunLibya 1,467912
HomboriMali 3,0691,907
HomalinMyanmar 7,8624,886
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,6495,374
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,63911,583
HighbankNew Zealand 18,54211,522
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,48511,487
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,25711,345
HororataNew Zealand 18,56311,535
HyderabadPakistan 5,6463,509
HuanucoPeru 10,3656,441
HelPoland 1,6431,021
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,7105,412
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,5062,800
HatangaRussia 5,7953,601
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,1502,579
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,5434,066
HailSaudi Arabia 3,3092,056
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,016631
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,4519,601
HaejuSouth Korea 9,0915,649
HyesanSouth Korea 8,9575,566
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,0354,993
HalaibSudan 3,3072,055
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,8262,377
HudeibaSudan 3,5192,187
HaparandaSweden 2,8881,794
HarnosandSweden 2,4471,520
HamaSyria 2,4741,537
HassakahSyria 2,7491,708
Hua HinThailand 9,1365,677
HakkariTurkey 2,9621,840
Hull, EnglandUk 1,569975
HersonUkraine 1,9431,207
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,6451,022
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,1165,665
Hanover, NhUsa 6,3843,967
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,9394,933
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9414,313
Hart, MiUsa 7,3394,561
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,5434,066
Hartington, NeUsa 8,1505,065
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9324,929
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,4665,261
Hays, KsUsa 8,5295,300
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,9076,157
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3905,214
Helena, MtUsa 8,6645,384
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,8594,263
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2824,525
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6424,749
Hermit, CoUsa 9,1005,655
Hernando, MsUsa 8,2305,114
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,1395,058
Highmore, SdUsa 8,0805,021
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8204,238
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,8704,891
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,4004,599
Holly, CoUsa 8,7945,465
Homer, AkUsa 8,6665,385
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,6814,773
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9124,916
Horton, KsUsa 8,2575,131
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,4665,261
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,3034,538
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,2294,492
Houma, LaUsa 8,6575,379
Houston, TexasUsa 8,9645,570
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,4634,638
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,0124,979
Huron, SdUsa 8,0795,020
HanoiVietnam 9,0015,593
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,8156,099
HarareZimbabwe 6,9464,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -