Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guardiavecchia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guardiavecchia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guardiavecchia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,0213,120
TiranaAlbania 867539
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,0801,293
TebessaAlgeria 654406
TimimounAlgeria 1,565972
TindoufAlgeria 2,1951,364
TouggourtAlgeria 952592
TrelewArgentina 11,9897,450
TucumanArgentina 10,7686,692
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3148,895
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3138,894
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,2988,885
TibooburraAustralia 15,5809,682
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3129,515
TshaneBotswana 7,3664,578
TaguatingaBrazil 8,2585,132
TarauacaBrazil 9,7946,086
TauaBrazil 7,2894,529
TefeBrazil 8,9385,554
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,4015,220
TeresinaBrazil 7,3814,586
TiriosBrazil 7,8034,849
TorresBrazil 9,9206,164
TracuateuaBrazil 7,3544,570
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,3305,798
TriunfoBrazil 7,2944,533
TucuruiBrazil 7,7804,834
TuriacuBrazil 7,2904,530
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,2313,872
Terrace, BcCanada 8,6515,376
Teslin, YtCanada 8,2265,112
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,5394,685
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,5594,697
Thompson, MbCanada 7,2504,505
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,2694,517
Timmins, OnCanada 6,7654,204
Tofino, BcCanada 9,0595,629
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,9194,300
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,9324,308
Trenton, OnCanada 6,7634,203
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,9604,325
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,4773,403
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,1597,556
TaiyuanChina 8,2915,152
TaoyuanChina 9,8446,117
TengchongChina 8,1295,052
TønderDenmark 1,527949
TylstrupDenmark 1,7771,104
TystofteDenmark 1,568974
TamayoDominican Republic 7,9024,911
TahrirEgypt 2,2401,392
TantaEgypt 2,2531,400
TallinEstonia 2,2801,417
TartuEstonia 2,2441,394
TampereFinland 2,4511,523
TurkuFinland 2,3191,441
ToulonFrance 356221
ToulouseFrance 711442
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,15010,036
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,22110,701
TchibanGabon 4,9023,046
TbilisiGeorgia 2,9421,828
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 973605
TamaleGhana 3,6772,285
ThessalonikiGreece 1,142710
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,189739
TimehriGuyana 7,6694,766
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,5245,918
TelaHonduras 9,4235,855
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,5154,670
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,5154,670
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,1467,548
TabrizIran 3,1531,960
TeheranIran 3,6662,278
Tel AvivIsrael 2,4841,544
Taranto, PugliaItaly 665413
TarvisioItaly 678421
TermoliItaly 474294
TorinoItaly 446277
Torino/ CaselleItaly 466290
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 452281
TrevicoItaly 489304
TrevisoItaly 542337
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 608378
Turin, PiedmontItaly 451280
TabouIvory Coast 4,4192,746
TadotsuJapan 9,8786,138
TakadaJapan 9,8746,136
TakamatsuJapan 9,8926,147
TakayamaJapan 9,9066,156
TanegashimaJapan 10,0226,228
TatenoJapan 10,0656,255
TateyamaJapan 10,1496,307
TokushimaJapan 9,9436,179
TokyoJapan 10,0816,264
TomakomaiJapan 9,5325,923
TottoriJapan 9,8006,090
ToyamaJapan 9,8546,123
ToyookaJapan 9,8286,108
TsuJapan 9,9936,210
TsurugaJapan 9,8866,144
TsuyamaJapan 9,8246,105
TurgayKazakhstan 4,2292,628
TripoliLebanon 2,4261,508
TobrukLibya 1,6591,031
TripoliLibya 1,007625
TelsiaiLithuania 1,8891,174
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,7784,833
TolanaroMadagascar 8,3215,171
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,0084,976
ThyoloMalawi 6,9104,294
TawauMalaysia 11,2186,971
TessalitMali 2,4681,534
TimbuktuMali 2,9671,844
TombMali 2,9711,846
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,2041,991
TacubayaMexico 10,0546,248
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,7386,051
TarialanMongolia 6,8234,240
TosontsengelMongolia 6,6314,120
TsetserlegMongolia 6,9124,295
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,3464,565
TangierMorocco 1,463909
TarfayaMorocco 2,5151,563
TazaMorocco 1,410876
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,3155,167
TaungooMyanmar 8,3985,218
ThandweMyanmar 8,2565,130
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,97310,547
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,43111,453
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,75811,657
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,31411,381
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,84211,708
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,78511,673
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,84711,712
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,81711,693
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,20611,313
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,77211,665
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,71811,631
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,75811,657
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,88211,733
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,74111,646
TemukaNew Zealand 18,49911,496
TimaruNew Zealand 18,49511,493
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,53811,520
TahouaNiger 2,9531,835
TillaberyNiger 3,1001,927
TaejonNorth Korea 9,3275,796
TromsoNorway 3,2131,997
TrondheimNorway 2,4701,535
ThumraitOman 4,9763,092
TacnaPeru 10,4916,519
TarapotoPeru 10,1316,296
TrujilloPeru 10,4746,509
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,2316,979
TorunPoland 1,486923
TimisoaraRomania 1,081672
TambovRussia 2,7121,685
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,5192,808
TaraRussia 4,8353,004
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,9413,071
TermezRussia 4,9143,054
TernejRussia 9,0855,646
TobolskRussia 4,4582,771
TomskRussia 5,4723,401
Tot’MaRussia 3,0891,919
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,8632,401
TuapseRussia 2,4341,512
TuraRussia 5,9963,726
TurukhanskRussia 5,3993,355
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,6492,268
TortosaSpain 748465
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,8654,887
TokerSudan 3,6952,296
TartousSyria 2,4131,499
TaipeiTaiwan 9,8666,131
TaboraTanzania 5,6723,525
TakThailand 8,7605,444
TrangThailand 9,4765,888
TabligboTogo 3,9292,442
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,9785,579
TunisTunisia 492306
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,6432,264
TireeUk 2,0651,283
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,7281,074
TernopilUkraine 1,567974
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,5376,548
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,9854,962
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,3605,195
Talladega, AlUsa 8,0705,015
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,1205,046
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,1565,068
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2544,508
Taunton, MaUsa 6,4303,996
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,2635,135
Temple, TxUsa 9,0185,604
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,6505,375
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,2865,149
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,3324,556
Toledo, IaUsa 7,9274,926
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,3444,564
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1925,712
Topeka, KsUsa 8,3075,162
Towanda, PaUsa 6,8214,239
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,9985,591
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,7954,222
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,8186,101
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,5355,304
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,1705,077
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,5004,661
TashkentUzbekistan 4,9013,046
TumeremoVenezuela 7,8754,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -