Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guardiavecchia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guardiavecchia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guardiavecchia with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,068664
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,9961,240
OranArgentina 10,4226,477
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8577,989
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9159,268
OstendeBelgium 1,220758
ObidosBrazil 8,0885,026
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,3812,101
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,5694,082
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,5694,082
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,3127,651
OdenseDenmark 1,578981
OtavaloEcuador 9,7956,087
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,60610,941
OuluFinland 2,8261,756
OroomiehIran 3,0661,905
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3622
OdienneIvory Coast 3,9002,423
ObihiroJapan 9,5795,953
OfunatoJapan 9,8686,132
OitaJapan 9,8456,117
OkayamaJapan 9,8546,123
OkinoerabuJapan 10,1566,311
OmaezakiJapan 10,0976,274
OmuJapan 9,4135,849
OnahamaJapan 10,0236,228
OsakaJapan 9,9426,178
OshimaJapan 10,1456,304
OtaruJapan 9,4565,876
OwaseJapan 10,0356,236
OuarzazateMorocco 1,8531,151
OujoaMorocco 1,222759
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,93110,521
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,82811,700
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,38811,427
OphirNew Zealand 18,35811,408
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,92211,758
OtautauNew Zealand 18,21511,319
OcotalNicaragua 9,4955,900
OrlandNorway 2,5011,554
OsloNorway 2,0851,296
OhotskRussia 8,0565,006
OkhotskRussia 8,0565,006
OlekminskRussia 7,1084,417
OlenekRussia 6,2913,909
OmskRussia 4,8042,985
OnegaRussia 3,1281,944
OrenburgRussia 3,6212,250
OymyakonRussia 7,7004,785
OviedoSpain 1,277794
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,4671,533
Orkney IslandsUk 2,1511,337
OdessaUkraine 1,8031,121
OvrucUkraine 1,8571,154
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,7384,808
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,2425,121
Oakland, MdUsa 7,1694,455
Oakley, IdUsa 9,1575,690
Oconto, WiUsa 7,4034,600
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,5404,064
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,7115,413
Olathe, KsUsa 8,2715,140
Olivia, MnUsa 7,8584,883
Olympia, WaUsa 9,1385,679
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,1625,072
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,1645,073
Oolitic, InUsa 7,7334,806
Orlando, FlUsa 8,0304,990
Orono, MeUsa 6,1223,804
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,5034,662
Oswego, NyUsa 6,7304,182
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,7344,806
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,2715,140
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,8304,866
Owosso, MiUsa 7,2814,525
Ozark, ArUsa 8,4965,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -