Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guardiavecchia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guardiavecchia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guardiavecchia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,1803,219
FarahAfghanistan 4,7282,938
FormosaArgentina 10,2246,354
ForrestAustralia 14,4999,010
FrancistownBotswana 7,1894,467
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,5604,076
FloraniaBrazil 7,0534,383
FlorestaBrazil 7,3894,592
FlorianoBrazil 7,5384,684
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,6986,026
FormosaBrazil 8,5875,336
FortalezaBrazil 6,9694,331
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,9216,165
FrancaBrazil 9,0225,606
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,5194,672
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,6254,739
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,8004,847
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0454,999
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,3685,200
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7394,809
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,5584,697
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,2125,103
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,8494,878
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,9123,674
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,9063,670
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4123,363
FayaChad 2,7441,705
FamagustaCyprus 2,2411,392
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,583984
FarafraEgypt 2,3151,439
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,7832,972
FichtelbergGermany 1,061659
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 992617
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,009627
FrederikshbGreenland 4,4762,781
FaranahGuinea 3,9902,479
FalconaraItaly 421262
Florence, TuscanyItaly 325202
Foggia, PugliaItaly 514320
FonniItaly 12376
FrontoneItaly 375233
FrosinoneItaly 329204
FukauraJapan 9,6365,988
FukueJapan 9,7226,041
FukuiJapan 9,8596,127
FukuokaJapan 9,7416,053
FukushimaJapan 9,9276,169
FukuyamaJapan 9,8356,111
FushikiJapan 9,8396,114
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,2443,259
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,9794,958
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,3215,171
FunchalMadeira 2,5131,561
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,3194,548
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,500932
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2601,405
FaroPortugal 1,566973
FerganaRussia 5,1323,189
FreetownSierra Leone 4,2522,643
FalunSweden 2,1991,367
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,342834
FeodosijaUkraine 2,1421,331
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,0605,009
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,3285,175
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,9324,929
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,8504,878
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,8134,855
Farmington, MeUsa 6,1923,848
Farmington, MnUsa 7,7184,796
Farmington, MoUsa 8,0084,976
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,0855,024
Fayette, IaUsa 7,7944,843
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,4235,234
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4204,611
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,9764,956
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,8904,903
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3265,795
Findlay, OhUsa 7,3694,579
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6085,971
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,2554,508
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,5124,668
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,7785,455
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,9204,922
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,7285,424
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,1825,084
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,3445,185
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,4965,280
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,4784,647
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,8605,506
Framingham, MaUsa 6,4343,998
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,6604,760
Franklin, LaUsa 8,7215,419
Franklin, PaUsa 7,1184,423
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,0854,403
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,9186,163
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,9484,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -