Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guardiavecchia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guardiavecchia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guardiavecchia with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,32510,144
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6856,640
WilliamtownAustralia 16,58010,303
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,3399,532
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6018,452
WoomeraAustralia 15,2399,470
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5218,402
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,6393,504
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,9964,347
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1215,047
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,2305,114
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,9694,331
Windsor, OnCanada 7,2444,501
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,6244,738
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,8584,883
WillemstadCuraçao 8,1505,064
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,9578,052
WajimaJapan 9,7776,075
WakamatsuJapan 9,9246,167
WakayamaJapan 9,9626,191
WakkanaiJapan 9,2805,767
WajirKenya 5,3593,330
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,1464,440
WindhoekNamibia 7,1364,434
WaihiNew Zealand 18,77411,667
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,93611,767
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,90711,749
WaimateNew Zealand 18,47611,481
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,86511,723
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,86111,720
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,82511,698
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,86111,720
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,83611,705
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,50511,499
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,92011,757
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,84611,711
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,88111,733
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,96611,786
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,82011,695
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,68111,608
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,81511,692
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,79611,680
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,79311,678
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,79611,680
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,53211,516
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,72611,637
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,73111,639
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,64711,588
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,54711,525
WintonNew Zealand 18,23911,334
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,63111,577
WarsawPoland 1,500932
WroclawPoland 1,241771
WonsanSouth Korea 9,0995,654
Wad MedaniSudan 3,7802,349
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,9791,851
WauSudan 4,1552,582
WaddingtonUk 1,524947
Waco, TxUsa 8,9705,574
Wake IslandUsa 12,8918,011
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,5925,339
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,1805,083
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,7364,807
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,0195,604
Walnut, IlUsa 7,7334,805
Warren, OhUsa 7,1884,467
Warren, PaUsa 6,9884,342
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,0064,975
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,0364,372
Washington, IaUsa 7,9324,929
Washington, InUsa 7,7334,806
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,2895,151
Watertown, NyUsa 6,6644,141
Watertown, SdUsa 7,9624,947
Watertown, WiUsa 7,6004,723
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,3714,580
Waverly, OhUsa 7,4544,632
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,9214,922
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,3595,194
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,0765,019
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,9235,545
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,5645,322
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,2504,505
West Chester, PaUsa 6,8924,283
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,0555,005
West Point, GaUsa 7,9974,969
West Point, NyUsa 6,6904,157
White Hall, IlUsa 7,9384,933
Whitestown, InUsa 7,5984,722
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,8775,516
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,5295,300
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,8745,515
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,7964,223
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,1464,441
Williamson, WvUsa 7,4474,628
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,8854,278
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,1015,034
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,8924,283
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,8834,277
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,3854,589
Windsor, IlUsa 7,8704,891
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,4064,602
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,8764,895
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,4495,872
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,6414,748
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6344,744
Winslow, AzUsa 9,5695,946
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5684,703
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,1414,437
Wooster, OhUsa 7,2654,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -