Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guardiavecchia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guardiavecchia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guardiavecchia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,0713,151
BustAfghanistan 4,9533,078
BatnaAlgeria 664412
BecharAlgeria 1,499931
BejaiaAlgeria 624388
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,6121,002
BiskraAlgeria 782486
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,478919
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,0568,113
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,9938,074
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,0118,085
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,3497,674
ByrdAntarctica 15,2299,463
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,4647,124
BarilocheArgentina 12,2227,595
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,9076,778
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9439,907
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,38010,179
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2038,204
BrestBelarus 1,6251,010
BrusselsBelgium 1,135705
Belize CityBelize 9,3545,813
BeninBenin 3,9382,447
BohiconBenin 3,8542,395
BermudaBermuda 6,4724,022
BageBrazil 10,3646,440
BambuiBrazil 8,8795,517
BarbacenaBrazil 8,8445,496
BarbalhaBrazil 7,3264,553
BarcelosBrazil 8,6135,352
BarraBrazil 7,9184,920
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,5934,719
BarreirasBrazil 8,1375,056
BelémBrazil 7,5014,661
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,7405,431
BelterraBrazil 8,1005,033
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8144,856
Bom JesusBrazil 9,9086,157
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,1245,048
BrasiliaBrazil 8,6505,375
BrevesBrazil 7,6754,770
BurgasBulgaria 1,502933
BurundiBurundi 5,3473,323
BatouriCameroon 4,1162,558
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,1003,791
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,8595,505
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,6234,116
Banff, AbCanada 8,4425,246
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,7234,178
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,9273,062
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,3955,217
Bissett, MbCanada 7,4624,637
Blue River, BcCanada 8,5205,294
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,6474,130
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,8125,476
Brandon, MbCanada 7,7744,831
Broadview, SkCanada 7,8794,896
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,1393,193
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,9675,572
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9163,055
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,5695,325
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,7884,218
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,1932,605
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,6812,287
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,5757,814
BeijingChina 8,3625,197
BarranquillaColombia 8,7305,425
Benito SalasColombia 9,3475,808
BogotáColombia 9,1245,670
BrnoCzech Republic 1,051653
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5042,799
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7492,951
BaniDominican Republic 7,8394,871
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9074,914
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,7484,815
BahariyaEgypt 2,2761,414
Beni SuefEgypt 2,3791,479
BiarritzFrance 932579
BordeauxFrance 913567
BrestFrance 1,351839
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,72210,391
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,72010,390
BitamGabon 4,3562,707
BanjulGambia 3,9822,475
BerlinGermany 1,286799
BrockenGermany 1,181734
BokeGuinea 4,1152,557
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,0702,529
BudapestHungary 1,034642
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,040646
BangaloreIndia 7,2444,502
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7944,222
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,4304,617
BikanerIndia 5,8963,664
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,5567,181
BabolsarIran 3,7342,320
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5282,814
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4392,137
Bandar LengehIran 4,4422,760
BirjandIran 4,4542,768
BushehrIran 3,9632,463
BaghdadIraq 3,1861,980
BasraIraq 3,6212,250
BelmulletIreland 2,0371,266
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,8481,148
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 616383
BergamoItaly 496309
BolognaItaly 400249
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 604375
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 579360
BrindisiItaly 721448
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,8782,410
BouakeIvory Coast 3,9872,478
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1263,185
BeirutLebanon 2,4321,511
BenghaziLibya 1,401871
BirzaiLithuania 2,0021,244
BitolaMacedonia 1,002622
BlantyreMalawi 6,8524,258
BvumbweMalawi 6,8804,275
BintuluMalaysia 10,9046,776
BamakoMali 3,6002,237
Bko-SMali 3,6082,242
BougounMali 3,7012,300
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,6281,633
BaitagMongolia 6,3223,928
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,3393,939
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,1114,419
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,6924,780
BayandelgerMongolia 7,7034,786
BayankhongorMongolia 6,9394,312
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,5474,690
BulganMongolia 6,9634,327
BhamawMyanmar 8,0865,025
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,34211,398
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,63011,577
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,37611,419
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,72011,633
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,82011,695
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,3935,837
BilmaNiger 2,5271,570
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,0741,910
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,7372,322
BergenNorway 2,1521,337
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,1501,336
BjornoyaNorway 3,7362,322
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,9131,810
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,7031,680
BadinPakistan 5,7333,563
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,7783,590
BalakotPakistan 5,5443,445
BarkhanPakistan 5,4893,411
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,2655,757
BascoPhilippines 10,2656,379
BialystokPoland 1,6781,043
BejaPortugal 1,518944
BragancaPortugal 1,343835
BistritaRomania 1,371852
BucharestRomania 1,405873
BajkitRussia 5,9173,677
BarabinskRussia 5,1043,172
BarnaulRussia 5,4843,408
BerezovoRussia 4,3252,687
BiserRussia 3,9132,432
BlagovescenskRussia 8,1965,093
BogdarinRussia 7,1844,464
BogucanyRussia 6,1093,796
BomnakRussia 7,9054,912
BorRussia 5,6023,481
BorzjaRussia 7,6174,733
BratskRussia 6,4424,003
BelgradeSerbia 983611
BoSierra Leone 4,2472,639
BontheSierra Leone 4,3242,687
BratislavaSlovakia 985612
BerberaSomalia 4,8813,033
BusanSouth Korea 9,5325,923
BadajozSpain 1,403872
BarcelonaSpain 613381
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,086675
BabanusaSudan 3,7772,347
BaselSwitzerland 720447
BernSwitzerland 652405
BangkokThailand 9,1035,657
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,0935,650
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,7235,421
BizerteTunisia 442275
BalikesirTurkey 1,575979
BursaTurkey 1,6581,031
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,4832,786
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,9541,214
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,8851,171
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,8871,172
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,509938
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,370851
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,295805
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0036,216
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,1475,684
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,9894,343
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,4564,633
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,4584,634
Batesville, MsUsa 8,2895,151
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,6265,361
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,4955,279
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,3984,597
Bedford, MaUsa 6,4183,988
Beeville, TxUsa 9,2525,750
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,8634,886
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,9216,165
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,6475,373
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,3843,967
Bettles, AkUsa 7,8834,899
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,1145,042
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,3244,551
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,5515,314
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,7634,203
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,0865,025
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7936,086
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,0505,002
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,3824,587
Blackville, ScUsa 7,6964,782
Blaine, WaUsa 8,9455,559
Blakely, GaUsa 8,1345,055
Block Island, RiUsa 6,6374,124
Boerne, TxUsa 9,2145,726
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,1345,676
Booneville, MsUsa 8,1405,059
Boonton, NjUsa 6,7254,179
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,4013,978
Bowler, WiUsa 7,4684,641
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,7984,846
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,0064,975
Brenham, TxUsa 9,0235,607
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,6184,113
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,3105,164
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,5764,708
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,8434,252
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,6504,754
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4405,244
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,4315,239
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,4205,853
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,1395,058
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,8756,137
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,2584,510
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,3374,560
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,9134,296
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,6645,384
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4394,623
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,8894,903
Burlington, VtUsa 6,4404,002
Burns, OregonUsa 9,2715,761
BajsunUzbekistan 4,8643,023
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,9404,934
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,3315,177
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,0914,406
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,1054,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -