Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guardiavecchia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guardiavecchia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guardiavecchia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,9431,829
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,2892,044
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,1481,956
YaoundeCameroon 4,1622,586
YokoCameroon 3,9762,471
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,9693,709
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4524,631
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,8074,851
YanjiChina 8,9085,536
YichangChina 8,7055,410
YinchuanChina 7,7974,845
YiningChina 5,7053,545
YariguiesColombia 8,9265,547
YamasaDominican Republic 7,7794,834
YasicaDominican Republic 7,7674,826
YazdIran 4,0932,543
YakushimaJapan 10,0316,233
YamagataJapan 9,8756,137
YamaguchiJapan 9,7566,062
YokkaichiJapan 9,9786,200
YokohamaJapan 10,0976,274
YonagoJapan 9,7546,061
YonagunijimaJapan 10,0176,225
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,3207,656
YeMyanmar 8,7725,451
YolaNigeria 3,5682,217
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,4855,894
YurimaguasPeru 10,0656,255
YekaterinburgRussia 4,0012,486
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,1815,705
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,1242,563
Yakima, WaUsa 9,0715,637
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,4615,258
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,7345,427
York, PaUsa 6,9654,328
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,1484,442
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,0006,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -