Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guardiavecchia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guardiavecchia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guardiavecchia with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,7682,963
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,9313,064
MilianaAlgeria 827514
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,2793,902
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,8119,825
Malarg EArgentina 11,7207,283
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,0707,500
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,1156,907
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,0036,837
MendozaArgentina 11,4807,134
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,4727,129
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5106,531
Mackay MoAustralia 15,6429,720
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,33710,773
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2088,207
MeekatharraAustralia 13,4598,364
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,20910,073
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,22610,083
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,8359,840
Mount GambierAustralia 15,8789,867
Mount IsaAustralia 14,8239,211
MuharraqBahrain 4,1132,556
MinskBelarus 1,9571,216
MogilevBelarus 2,0881,297
MaunBotswana 6,9574,323
MacapaBrazil 7,5834,712
MacauBrazil 6,9524,320
MaceioBrazil 7,2964,534
MachadoBrazil 9,0195,604
ManausBrazil 8,5425,308
MarabaBrazil 7,8694,890
MaringaBrazil 9,5675,945
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,9824,960
Monte AzulBrazil 8,2385,119
Monte SantoBrazil 7,6004,723
MonteiroBrazil 7,2264,490
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,4545,253
Morada NovaBrazil 7,0684,392
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,7974,845
MamfeCameroon 3,9472,453
MarouaCameroon 3,4532,146
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,0063,732
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,5394,063
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,3795,207
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9634,948
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,8665,510
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,3175,168
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,9505,562
Moncton, NbCanada 5,7653,583
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,9013,667
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,4043,979
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,4293,995
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,0364,994
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,5684,081
Morden, MbCanada 7,7244,800
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,8354,247
MoundouChad 3,6892,292
MatecanaColombia 9,2485,747
MoroniComoros 6,8304,244
MosnovCzech Republic 1,162722
MarstalDenmark 1,519944
Melville HallDominica 7,2744,520
MichesDominican Republic 7,6844,775
MocaDominican Republic 7,7784,833
MoncionDominican Republic 7,8284,864
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,8374,870
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,7584,821
MilagroEcuador 10,0796,263
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,9331,201
MinyaEgypt 2,4261,507
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,1662,589
MassawaEritrea 4,0522,518
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,5861,607
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,2221,381
MarseilleFrance 424263
MontpellierFrance 518322
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,5404,686
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,14510,033
MakokouGabon 4,5332,817
MayumbaGabon 4,9643,085
MitzicGabon 4,5002,797
MkamboGabon 4,4932,792
MoandaGabon 4,7662,961
MouilaGabon 4,7932,978
MagdeburgGermany 1,224761
MunichGermany 816507
MünsterGermany 1,204748
MethoniGreece 1,167725
MilosGreece 1,392865
MitiliniGreece 1,479919
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,474916
MacentaGuinea 4,0832,537
MamouGuinea 4,0232,500
Midway IslandHawaii 12,2647,621
MiskolcHungary 1,176731
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,0244,365
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,3323,935
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4343,998
MusulipatnamIndia 7,3164,546
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,9877,449
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,8958,013
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,6876,019
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,9898,693
MashhadIran 4,3312,691
Malin HeadIreland 1,9921,238
M. CalamitaItaly 188117
Marina Di GinosaItaly 636395
Messina, SicilyItaly 623387
MilanItaly 472293
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 495307
Mount ArgentarioItaly 197122
ManIvory Coast 4,1162,558
MaebashiJapan 9,9796,201
MaizuruJapan 9,8646,129
MakurazakiJapan 9,9336,172
MatsueJapan 9,7376,051
MatsumotoJapan 9,9366,174
MatsuyamaJapan 9,8606,127
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,4546,496
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,8687,375
MishimaJapan 10,0896,269
MitoJapan 10,0536,247
MiyakejimaJapan 10,2106,345
MiyakoJapan 9,8266,106
MiyakojimaJapan 10,1466,305
MiyakonojoJapan 9,9416,178
MiyazakiJapan 9,9436,179
MombetsuJapan 9,4515,873
MoriokaJapan 9,7836,079
MuroranJapan 9,5345,924
MurotomisakiJapan 9,9926,209
MutsuJapan 9,6395,990
Ma’AnJordan 2,6661,657
MafraqJordan 2,5721,598
MombasaKenya 5,8883,659
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2164,484
MaseruLesotho 8,0605,009
MonroviaLiberia 4,3532,705
MisratahLibya 1,109689
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,3794,585
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,4944,657
MananjaryMadagascar 8,0194,983
MorondavaMadagascar 7,7284,802
MakhangaMalawi 6,9464,316
MangochiMalawi 6,7354,185
MwmosaMalawi 6,9184,299
MzimbaMalawi 6,4063,981
MzuzuMalawi 6,3773,963
MalaccaMalaysia 10,0806,264
MersingMalaysia 10,1986,337
MiriMalaysia 10,8976,771
MaleMaldives 7,5554,695
MenakaMali 2,9011,803
MoptiMali 3,2422,015
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,3398,910
MazatlanMexico 10,2706,382
MeridaMexico 9,2095,722
Mexico CityMexico 10,0546,248
MonterreyMexico 9,6465,994
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,1796,325
MaantyMongolia 7,2994,536
MandalgoviMongolia 7,3224,550
MatadMongolia 7,7964,845
MurenMongolia 6,7054,167
MarrakechMorocco 1,8841,171
MeknesMorocco 1,544960
MideltMorocco 1,570976
MaputoMozambique 7,8374,870
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,0244,365
MandalayMyanmar 8,1555,067
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,2125,103
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,0355,614
MindatMyanmar 8,0214,985
MonywaMyanmar 8,0685,014
MyeikMyanmar 9,0355,614
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,0264,988
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,114692
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,37011,415
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,71111,627
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,72311,635
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,23011,328
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,89811,743
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,72711,637
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,67211,603
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,64611,587
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,65211,591
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,41111,441
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,62311,572
ManaguaNicaragua 9,5915,960
MasatepeNicaragua 9,5945,962
MagariaNiger 3,1371,950
Maine SoroaNiger 3,1211,939
MaradiNiger 3,0931,922
MaiduguriNigeria 3,2842,041
MakurdiNigeria 3,7232,314
MinnaNigeria 3,5242,190
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,3955,838
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,8111,747
MajisOman 4,7222,934
MasirahOman 5,1583,205
Muscat  Oman 4,9153,054
MultanPakistan 5,6133,488
MurreePakistan 5,5713,462
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,1278,779
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,0636,253
MoyobambaPeru 10,1466,305
MactanPhilippines 11,2246,975
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,6586,623
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,468913
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,6272,875
MagadanRussia 8,2655,136
MahackalaRussia 3,1221,940
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,1672,589
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,1682,590
MarkovoRussia 8,1245,048
MinusinskRussia 5,9813,717
MogocaRussia 7,5474,690
MoscowRussia 2,6081,620
MurmanskRussia 3,3822,102
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,3552,085
MatamSenegal 3,5822,226
MogadishuSomalia 5,6493,510
MadridSpain 1,092679
Madrid (b)Spain 1,103686
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 463288
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,301808
MelillaSpain 1,263785
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 954593
MalakalSudan 4,1432,574
MbabaneSwaziland 7,8384,871
MontreuxSwitzerland 616383
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,4945,278
Mae SariangThailand 8,5705,325
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,7245,421
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,2375,740
MalatyaTurkey 2,4581,527
MersinTurkey 2,2261,384
MuglaTurkey 1,6891,050
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,6131,002
ManstonUk 1,285798
MeloUruguay 10,4536,496
MercedesUruguay 10,7756,696
MontevideoUruguay 10,7836,701
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,9174,920
Madison, FlUsa 7,9844,961
Madison, InUsa 7,5954,719
Madison, NeUsa 8,1805,083
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,6134,731
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,4015,220
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,4414,624
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,0545,005
Marengo, IlUsa 7,6674,764
Marion, InUsa 7,5334,681
Marion, NcUsa 7,5774,708
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,2774,522
Marshall, TxUsa 8,7025,408
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,0974,410
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,3555,192
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,3324,556
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4235,855
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,9014,910
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,8704,891
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,4905,276
Medford, WiUsa 7,5434,688
Mellette, SdUsa 8,0805,021
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,2145,104
Mena, ArUsa 8,4965,279
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,3175,168
Mexia, TxUsa 8,9145,539
Mexico, MoUsa 8,0735,016
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,1415,059
Midland, TxUsa 9,2825,768
Milan, MnUsa 7,9014,910
Milbank, SdUsa 7,9244,924
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,3585,194
Milford, DeUsa 6,8784,274
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,8494,877
Millen, GaUsa 7,7844,837
Millport, OhUsa 7,1884,467
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,4153,986
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,5324,680
Minden, NeUsa 8,3785,206
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,7404,810
Minonk, IlUsa 7,7434,812
Missoula, MtUsa 8,7405,431
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,3975,218
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,8044,850
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,8674,889
Monroe, NcUsa 7,5394,685
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,9014,910
Montgomery AlUsa 8,1485,063
Montrose, CoUsa 9,1595,692
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,8204,238
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2704,518
Morganton, NcUsa 7,5774,708
Moro, OrUsa 9,2345,738
Morris, MnUsa 7,8304,866
Morrison, IlUsa 7,7434,812
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,4394,623
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,2024,475
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,9044,911
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,2734,520
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,3213,928
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,9394,933
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,9044,911
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,4094,604
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,5345,303
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,0985,032
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,4985,280
MaracayVenezuela 8,1795,082
MaturinVenezuela 7,8414,873
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,4845,272
MeridaVenezuela 8,5935,340
MagoyeZambia 6,6324,121
MansaZambia 6,1493,821
MbalaZambia 6,0013,729
MfuweZambia 6,4854,030
MisamfuZambia 6,1293,809
MonguZambia 6,4363,999
MpikaZambia 6,3243,930
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,5494,069
Mt MakuluZambia 6,6034,103
MumbwaZambia 6,5204,052
MwinilungaZambia 6,0883,783
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,1654,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -