Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guardiavecchia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guardiavecchia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guardiavecchia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,9548,049
UaupesBrazil 8,8725,513
UbatubaBrazil 9,1205,667
UberabaBrazil 8,9865,584
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,4564,633
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,1693,833
UpernavikGreenland 4,8733,028
UummannaqGreenland 4,6962,918
UdineItaly 622386
Ustica IslandItaly 426264
UenoJapan 9,9706,195
UnzendakeJapan 9,8066,094
UrakawaJapan 9,6305,984
UshibukaJapan 9,8376,113
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,0076,218
UwajimaJapan 9,8996,152
UkmergeLithuania 1,9241,196
UtenaLithuania 1,9801,230
UlaangomMongolia 6,1823,842
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,2224,488
UlgiiMongolia 6,0813,779
UliastaiMongolia 6,5974,099
UmnugoviMongolia 6,1953,850
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,4904,654
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,4405,866
UfaRussia 3,6842,290
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,1453,197
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,0224,364
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,5815,332
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,0044,353
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,7882,354
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,8925,526
Ust-MajaRussia 7,6674,764
Ust-OlojRussia 7,7634,824
Umm BeninSudan 3,9322,443
UmeňSweden 2,6131,624
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3435,806
Udon ThaniThailand 9,0225,606
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,7855,459
UrfaTurkey 2,5591,590
UsakTurkey 1,7241,071
Uman’Ukraine 1,8331,139
UzgorodUkraine 1,304810
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,1654,453
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,3274,553
Urbana, IlUsa 7,7354,806
Urbana, OhUsa 7,4364,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -