Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guardiavecchia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guardiavecchia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guardiavecchia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9253,060
ChlefAlgeria 893555
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 599372
CeresArgentina 10,7726,694
ChamicalArgentina 11,1126,905
ChepesArgentina 11,2076,964
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,3087,648
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6166,597
CórdobaArgentina 11,0396,860
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,0436,862
CorrientesArgentina 10,3616,438
CairnsAustralia 15,0579,356
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,47710,239
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9498,047
CedunaAustralia 15,0329,341
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7559,791
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9069,263
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0119,949
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,6359,095
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,55410,287
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6819,123
ChittagongBangladesh 7,7834,836
CharnocksBarbados 7,2954,533
CotonouBenin 3,9382,447
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,6425,370
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,8905,524
CabroboBrazil 7,4334,619
CaceresBrazil 9,3735,825
CaetiteBrazil 8,1385,057
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0884,405
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,5065,907
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,6475,995
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,0905,649
Campos SalesBrazil 7,3734,582
CanavieirasBrazil 8,0434,998
CaparaoBrazil 8,6605,381
CapinopolisBrazil 9,0075,597
CaratingaBrazil 8,6145,353
CaravelasBrazil 8,2485,125
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,2365,118
CarolinaBrazil 7,9074,914
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,5525,935
CataguasesBrazil 8,7895,462
CatalaoBrazil 8,8545,502
CatanduvaBrazil 9,1745,701
CaxiasBrazil 7,4014,599
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,9996,213
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,9184,299
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,8405,493
ChapecoBrazil 9,9196,164
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,9775,579
CipoBrazil 7,6064,726
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,1175,044
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6285,362
CordeiroBrazil 8,8265,485
CorrentinaBrazil 8,2335,116
CorumbaBrazil 9,6035,967
CoximBrazil 9,3585,815
CrateusBrazil 7,2354,496
CuiabaBrazil 9,2175,728
CuritibaBrazil 9,5585,939
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,3805,207
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,6424,127
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,9585,567
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,0413,132
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,2553,266
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,5303,436
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,0904,406
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,9975,591
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,9765,578
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9863,099
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,6985,405
Chapais, QcCanada 6,2843,905
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7993,604
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,6493,510
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,6473,509
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,9295,548
Chatham, NbCanada 5,7813,592
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,4534,010
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,3463,943
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,4423,382
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,8744,272
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,0484,380
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2993,293
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,9394,933
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,7674,205
Comox, BcCanada 8,9655,571
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,0744,396
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,0863,782
Coronation, AbCanada 8,1835,085
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,5885,337
ChicoChile 12,6197,841
ChillanChile 11,9677,437
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,0527,489
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,1856,951
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,6437,857
Curico-General FreireChile 11,7977,331
ChangchunChina 8,5995,343
ChangduChina 7,6214,736
ChangshaChina 8,9985,591
ChengduChina 8,1705,077
ChongqingChina 8,4445,247
Camilo DazaColombia 8,7535,439
CrikvenicaCroatia 615382
CamagueyCuba 8,2455,123
CasablancaCuba 8,4765,267
ChebCzech Republic 1,012629
CopenhagenDenmark 1,6251,010
CabreraDominican Republic 7,7084,790
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,8264,863
CotuiDominican Republic 7,7634,824
CanarEcuador 10,0566,249
CairoEgypt 2,3301,448
CaenFrance 1,174729
ChateaurouxFrance 877545
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,3154,546
CocobeachGabon 4,4712,778
CologneGermany 1,101684
ChiosGreece 1,463909
CorfuGreece 907564
ConakryGuinea 4,1812,598
CatacamasHonduras 9,3585,815
CholutecaHonduras 9,5725,948
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,4594,635
CherrapunjiIndia 7,5814,711
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,5814,711
ChahbaharIran 5,0013,107
ClaremorrisIreland 1,9491,211
ClonesIreland 1,8961,178
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,9551,215
CorkIreland 1,8031,121
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,8001,119
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 221137
CameriItaly 484301
CampobassoItaly 440274
Cape BellavistaItaly 14590
Cape CarbonaraItaly 234146
Cape FrascaItaly 182113
Cape MeleItaly 322200
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 513319
Catania, SicilyItaly 641398
CerviaItaly 410255
CiampinoItaly 273170
Cimone MountainItaly 348217
Cisa PassItaly 365227
CivitavecchiaItaly 222138
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 633393
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 706439
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 698434
ChibaJapan 10,1066,280
ChichibuJapan 10,0176,225
ChichijimaJapan 10,9996,835
ChoshiJapan 10,1326,296
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,4571,527
ChilekaMalawi 6,8524,258
ChitedzeMalawi 6,6244,116
ChitipaMalawi 6,1663,831
ChihuahuaMexico 9,8056,093
ComitanMexico 9,7526,060
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,3878,319
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,6694,766
ChoirMongolia 7,3994,598
CasablancaMorocco 1,7261,073
ChindeMozambique 7,2114,481
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,4815,270
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,36811,414
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,81811,694
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,42511,450
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,61611,568
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,61511,568
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,61011,564
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,61611,568
CondegaNicaragua 9,5085,908
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,7905,462
ChejuNorth Korea 9,5125,911
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,2225,731
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,3775,827
ChhorPakistan 5,7533,575
ChitralPakistan 5,3473,323
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,9216,165
ConcepcionParaguay 9,9466,180
CajamarcaPeru 10,3526,433
ChachapoyasPeru 10,2326,358
ChiclayoPeru 10,4396,487
ChimbotePeru 10,5026,526
CuzcoPeru 10,2886,393
CzestochowaPoland 1,302809
CoimbraPortugal 1,502933
CalafatRomania 1,148714
CeahlauRomania 1,467912
ClujRomania 1,289801
ConstantaRomania 1,604997
CraiovaRomania 1,229763
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,6653,520
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,7662,962
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8194,237
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,7494,815
Cape UelenRussia 8,0765,018
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,9885,585
CaraRussia 7,2534,507
Cerdyn’Russia 3,8182,373
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3914,593
ChitaRussia 7,3324,556
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,3354,558
CokurdahRussia 7,1444,439
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,5624,699
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,4135,228
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,8545,502
CaceresSpain 1,346836
CadizSpain 1,453903
Ciudad RealSpain 1,158720
CordobaSpain 1,276793
ColomboSri Lanka 7,8734,892
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,0725,638
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3115,786
Chiang MaiThailand 8,6125,351
Chiang RaiThailand 8,6015,345
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,1645,695
ChumphonThailand 9,2235,732
CanakkaleTurkey 1,436893
CorumTurkey 2,1421,331
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,5372,820
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,7982,982
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,496930
CernovcyUkraine 1,521945
ChernigovUkraine 2,0161,253
CarrascoUruguay 10,7706,693
ColoniaUruguay 10,8516,743
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,4164,608
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0204,984
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,9524,320
Camden, ScUsa 7,6344,744
Canton, NyUsa 6,5404,064
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,1075,038
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1444,440
Caribou, MeUsa 5,9643,706
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,9114,916
Casper, WyUsa 8,6715,388
Centralia, WaUsa 9,1395,679
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,0164,360
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3564,571
Charles City, IaUsa 7,8574,883
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6294,741
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,6334,743
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,3954,596
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5494,691
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1834,464
Chaska, MnUsa 7,7704,828
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,8734,892
Chazy, NyUsa 6,4023,978
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,4163,987
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5054,664
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7165,416
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7175,417
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,5994,722
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,5954,720
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,7386,051
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,2584,510
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6605,382
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,5684,703
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,5514,692
Circleville, OhUsa 7,4124,606
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1265,050
Clark, SdUsa 8,0214,984
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,3595,195
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,8684,889
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9885,585
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,2234,488
Clinton, IaUsa 7,7334,805
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,2695,760
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,4004,599
College Park, MdUsa 7,0214,363
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8975,529
Columbia, MoUsa 8,1005,034
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6464,751
Columbus, GaUsa 7,6404,748
Columbus, InUsa 7,6644,763
Columbus, KsUsa 8,4175,230
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,3824,587
Conception, MoUsa 8,1985,095
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,4025,221
Conway, ArUsa 8,3585,194
Conway, ScUsa 7,4844,651
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,6504,132
Corning, ArUsa 8,2175,106
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,4554,011
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,2835,769
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,8825,519
Cortland, NyUsa 6,7594,200
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,3755,826
Covington, LaUsa 8,5035,284
Covington, TnUsa 8,1475,063
Crete, NeUsa 8,2535,129
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,5105,288
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,1012,548
CimbajUzbekistan 4,1012,548
CaracasVenezuela 8,0975,031
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,9884,964
CoroVenezuela 8,2655,136
ChipataZambia 6,5394,063
ChomaZambia 6,7064,167
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,2374,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -