Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guardiavecchia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guardiavecchia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guardiavecchia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,464909
In SalahAlgeria 1,6771,042
InnsbruckAustria 691430
IbiriteBrazil 8,7545,440
IguatuBrazil 7,2434,501
IlheusBrazil 7,9734,954
ImperatrizBrazil 7,7614,823
IndaialBrazil 9,6816,016
IpameriBrazil 8,8305,487
IraiBrazil 9,9656,193
IreceBrazil 7,8484,877
ItaberabaBrazil 7,8624,885
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,4155,229
ItaitubaBrazil 8,3095,163
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,4875,274
ItaperunaBrazil 8,7225,420
ItapevaBrazil 9,4085,846
ItirucuBrazil 7,9024,910
ItuacuBrazil 8,0314,990
IvinhemaBrazil 9,6115,973
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9334,308
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,0753,775
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,4534,631
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,4123,363
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,9933,724
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,6706,631
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2978,884
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,0808,128
ImbertDominican Republic 7,7614,823
IzobambaEcuador 9,8636,129
IsmailiaEgypt 2,3621,468
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,7036,030
IoanninaGreece 980609
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,6282,876
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,7052,303
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4323,997
IranshahrIran 4,8913,039
IstranaItaly 543338
IidaJapan 9,9936,210
IizukaJapan 9,7546,062
IrakoJapan 10,0346,235
IriomotejimaJapan 10,0726,259
IrozakiJapan 10,1316,296
IshigakijimaJapan 10,1086,281
IshinomakiJapan 9,9066,156
IwamizawaJapan 9,4885,896
IzuharaJapan 9,6245,981
IrbidJordan 2,5291,572
IfraneMorocco 1,544959
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,23411,331
IlorinNigeria 3,6702,281
InchonNorth Korea 9,1925,712
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,1032,550
IslamabadPakistan 5,5643,457
IquitosPeru 9,6776,013
IloiloPhilippines 11,0836,887
IasiRomania 1,592989
IcaRussia 8,7885,461
IlirnejRussia 7,8194,859
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,4295,238
IrkutskRussia 6,8064,230
Ivdel’Russia 4,0362,508
IbizaSpain 730453
IspartaTurkey 1,8511,150
IstanbulTurkey 1,6461,023
IzmirTurkey 1,546960
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,455904
IzmailUkraine 1,6361,017
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5615,320
Independence, KsUsa 8,4845,272
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,5254,055
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,6344,744
Indianola, IaUsa 8,0625,010
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,4994,660
Inverness, FlUsa 8,0444,999
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,9064,913
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,3404,561
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,7874,217
IsokaZambia 6,1843,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -