Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guardiavecchia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guardiavecchia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guardiavecchia with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,321821
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 888552
EsquelArgentina 12,3427,670
EzeizaArgentina 10,9296,791
East SaleAustralia 16,41610,201
Esperance (po)Australia 14,1538,795
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1548,796
EssendonAustralia 16,21710,078
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,9765,578
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,1976,336
EspinosaBrazil 8,2325,115
Earlton, OnCanada 6,7164,173
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,1755,080
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,1415,059
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,1515,065
Edson, AbCanada 8,2765,143
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,9315,550
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,0284,367
Estevan, SkCanada 7,9874,963
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,8235,483
Eureka, NtCanada 5,6113,487
ErlianChina 7,8244,862
El CaranoColombia 9,2565,752
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,6251,010
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,9064,913
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,6974,783
El ArishEgypt 2,4551,526
El TorEgypt 2,6321,635
ErfurtGermany 1,093679
EssenGermany 1,149714
EsfahanIran 3,8462,390
EilatIsrael 2,6401,641
EsashiJapan 9,5345,925
EldoretKenya 5,2203,244
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,8444,253
EssaouiraMorocco 2,0211,256
EeldeNetherlands 1,341834
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,91611,755
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,58811,551
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,6215,979
EnuguNigeria 3,8682,403
EncarnacionParaguay 10,1536,309
EvoraPortugal 1,502934
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,5775,330
EkimcanRussia 8,2195,107
Elat’MaRussia 2,8111,747
ElistaRussia 2,8271,757
ErbogacenRussia 6,4974,038
EssejRussia 5,9193,678
Ed DueimSudan 3,7512,331
El FasherSudan 3,4352,134
El GeneinaSudan 3,3332,071
El ObeidSudan 3,7162,309
El ShowakSudan 3,9212,437
En NahudSudan 3,6702,281
EdirneTurkey 1,430888
ErzincanTurkey 2,5411,579
ErzurumTurkey 2,6721,660
EskisehirTurkey 1,7921,114
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,8132,370
EntebbeUganda 5,1313,189
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,8881,173
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,8191,130
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,1564,447
Eastman, GaUsa 7,9164,919
Eastport, MeUsa 5,9843,718
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,3295,176
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,4755,267
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,5685,946
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,2374,497
Elko, NvUsa 9,3535,812
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,4655,260
Elmira, NyUsa 6,8314,245
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,4365,864
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,3933,973
Erie, PaUsa 7,0654,390
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,3365,180
Eugene, OrUsa 9,4155,850
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,3765,205
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,7656,068
Eureka, SdUsa 8,0645,011
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,0575,628
Evansville, InUsa 7,8344,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -