Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guardiavecchia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guardiavecchia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guardiavecchia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,8122,990
ShkoderAlbania 847526
SkikdaAlgeria 527328
SaltaArgentina 10,6386,611
San AntonioArgentina 11,8037,335
San LuisArgentina 11,3337,043
San RafaelArgentina 11,5727,191
Santa RosaArgentina 11,4387,107
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,7756,695
SarmientoArgentina 12,3947,702
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,58010,303
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,57910,302
SalzburgAustria 786489
SakiAzerbaijan 3,1341,947
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,3272,067
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,2692,031
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4102,119
SaveBenin 3,7522,332
Santa CruzBolivia 9,9236,167
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 796495
SalvadorBrazil 7,7784,833
Santa MariaBrazil 10,2046,341
SantaremBrazil 8,0635,010
SantosBrazil 9,2415,742
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,1775,703
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,1885,088
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,2034,476
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,8436,116
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,1836,328
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,9995,592
Sao LuisBrazil 7,2754,521
Sao MateusBrazil 8,3725,202
São PauloBrazil 9,2225,731
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,1105,661
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,6956,025
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,6624,761
SerrinhaBrazil 7,6844,775
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,7195,418
SobralBrazil 7,0874,404
SoureBrazil 7,4494,629
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0064,975
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4966,522
SurubimBrazil 7,1324,432
SadovoBulgaria 1,293803
SandanskiBulgaria 1,156719
SofiaBulgaria 1,166725
SiemreapCambodia 9,3985,840
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,5193,430
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3695,200
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,8863,657
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,8735,514
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,8193,616
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,7723,587
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9514,941
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,0884,404
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,5683,460
Scott, SkCanada 8,0374,994
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,7013,543
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,7453,570
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,2893,908
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,4614,636
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,3774,584
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,3094,542
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,0605,009
Smithers, BcCanada 8,5705,326
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,2383,255
Summerside, PeCanada 5,6903,536
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,1475,063
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,1535,066
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4313,375
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,7211,691
SalCape Verde 4,1172,558
SantiagoChile 11,6557,243
SewellChile 11,6747,254
ShanghaiChina 9,3705,823
ShantouChina 9,6475,995
ShenyangChina 8,6655,385
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,1825,706
Simon BolivarColombia 8,6665,385
San JoseCosta Rica 9,5705,947
SibenikCroatia 602374
SplitCroatia 632393
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,6141,003
StudsgårdDenmark 1,6541,028
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7654,826
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7444,812
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7074,789
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,7694,828
SamanaDominican Republic 7,6914,779
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,7954,844
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,8154,856
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,8354,869
San JuanDominican Republic 7,8744,893
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,6904,779
SanchezDominican Republic 7,7144,794
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,7884,840
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,8404,872
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,7904,841
San GabrielEcuador 9,7316,047
SalloumEgypt 1,7711,101
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,9741,226
SohagEgypt 2,6111,623
St. KatrineEgypt 2,6301,634
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,7086,033
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,1967,579
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,0911,921
StrasbourgFrance 828515
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,3424,563
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,4004,599
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6041,618
SchleswigGermany 1,481920
StuttgartGermany 840522
SamosGreece 1,551964
Skiros IslandGreece 1,305811
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,430889
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,5772,844
SiguiriGuinea 3,7742,345
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,5965,963
SzegedHungary 1,025637
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 886550
StykkisholmurIceland 3,3382,074
SagarIndia 6,6054,104
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6803,530
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,5178,400
SemnanIran 3,8452,389
ShahroudIran 3,9372,447
ShirazIran 4,0802,535
ShannonIreland 1,8781,167
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 318197
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 548341
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 771479
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 324201
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8955
Scuro MountainItaly 629391
SigonellaItaly 636395
SassandraIvory Coast 4,3162,682
SagaJapan 9,7636,067
SaigoJapan 9,6886,020
SakaiJapan 9,7396,052
SakataJapan 9,7906,084
SapporoJapan 9,4815,892
SaseboJapan 9,7376,051
SendaiJapan 9,9026,153
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,9726,196
ShimonosekiJapan 9,7426,054
ShinjoJapan 9,8286,107
ShionomisakiJapan 10,0656,254
ShirakawaJapan 9,9716,196
ShizuokaJapan 10,0736,260
SumotoJapan 9,9386,176
SuttsuJapan 9,4545,875
SuwaJapan 9,9616,190
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,2527,614
SavannakhetLaos 9,2305,736
SiauliaiLithuania 1,9241,196
SiluteLithuania 1,8021,120
SkopjeMacedonia 1,021635
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,4584,634
SalimaMalawi 6,6374,124
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,1076,902
SibuMalaysia 10,8706,755
SanMali 3,3932,109
SegouMali 3,4402,138
SikassoMali 3,6322,257
St. BrandonMauritius 8,2325,115
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,9976,212
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,1894,467
SainshandMongolia 7,6214,736
SafiMorocco 1,9281,198
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,2031,369
SittweMyanmar 8,0204,984
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,71811,632
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,9831,232
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,1282,565
SaiqOman 4,8953,042
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0293,125
SurOman 5,0823,158
SialkotPakistan 5,7413,567
SibbiPakistan 5,3553,328
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,1866,330
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6846,639
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3827,073
SandomierzPoland 1,417881
SniezkaPoland 1,166725
SuwalkiPoland 1,7521,089
SzczecinPoland 1,410876
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,6481,024
Santa MariaPortugal 3,0001,864
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,4674,640
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,3845,210
Satu MareRomania 1,293804
SibiuRomania 1,287800
SulinaRomania 1,7031,058
SadrinskRussia 4,1842,600
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,5311,573
SalekhardRussia 4,4452,762
SaratovRussia 2,9981,863
SejmcanRussia 7,9804,959
SelagoncyRussia 6,4854,030
Simusir IslandRussia 9,5415,929
SkovorodinoRussia 7,7354,807
SmolenskRussia 2,2431,394
SociRussia 2,4941,550
SortovalaRussia 2,6891,671
SuntarRussia 6,8734,271
SurgutRussia 4,7412,946
SverdlovskRussia 4,0012,486
SyktyvkarRussia 3,5622,213
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,2544,508
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,5482,826
SeychellesSeychelles 6,9184,299
SingaporeSingapore 10,2906,395
SliacSlovakia 1,127700
SeoulSouth Korea 9,2045,720
SineijuSouth Korea 8,8465,497
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,247775
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 969602
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,113691
SevilleSpain 1,380858
SennarSudan 3,8672,403
ShambatSudan 3,6062,241
ShendiSudan 3,5662,216
StenseleSweden 2,6971,676
StockholmSweden 2,1051,308
StorlienSweden 2,4631,530
SundsvallSweden 2,4291,510
SantisSwitzerland 672417
SongeaTanzania 6,3643,954
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,1445,682
SongkhlaThailand 9,5835,955
Suphan BuriThailand 9,0145,602
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3195,791
SurinThailand 9,2605,754
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,5402,200
SokodeTogo 3,6742,283
SfaxTunisia 731454
SousseTunisia 609379
SamsunTurkey 2,2401,392
SiirtTurkey 2,7981,739
SivasTurkey 2,3321,449
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,4502,765
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,555966
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,1911,361
SarataUkraine 1,7111,063
SarnyUkraine 1,7271,073
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,0421,269
SumyUkraine 2,2101,373
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5732,842
SaltoUruguay 10,6256,602
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,8496,120
Safford, AzUsa 9,6956,024
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,3643,954
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,1135,041
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,9824,960
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3165,168
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,8504,878
Salem, InUsa 7,6644,763
Salem, OrUsa 9,3325,799
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,1535,688
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,2145,726
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,2165,727
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,1406,301
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,9756,199
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,4674,640
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1456,304
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,5824,711
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1836,328
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1256,292
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6424,749
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,0804,399
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,7724,830
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7315,426
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5895,337
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,6644,763
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,0555,627
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,0685,635
Sedan, KsUsa 8,4875,274
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,9145,539
Selma, AlUsa 8,2135,104
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6184,112
Seymour, InUsa 7,6644,763
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6604,760
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,5505,313
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,6725,389
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,1125,041
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,0485,001
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,5084,666
Southport, NcUsa 7,4094,604
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9774,957
Spencer, WvUsa 7,3124,544
Spickard, MoUsa 8,0975,032
Spokane, WaUsa 8,8415,494
Spooner, WiUsa 7,5944,719
Springfield, IlUsa 7,8574,883
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,2935,153
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,0785,641
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,7464,813
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,9804,959
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,3744,582
Stamford, CtUsa 6,6904,157
State College, PaUsa 6,9794,337
State University, MsUsa 8,2885,150
State University, NmUsa 9,5905,960
Staunton, VaUsa 7,2274,491
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,8885,523
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,0024,973
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8936,148
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,0224,985
Storrs, CtUsa 6,5194,051
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4965,279
Summerville, ScUsa 7,6364,745
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,0985,654
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,1395,058
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1905,089
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,7224,177
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,7842,973
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,7535,439
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,3295,175
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,0475,000
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,4981,552
SocotraYemen 5,3493,324
SenangaZambia 6,5314,058
SerenjeZambia 6,4213,990
SeshekeZambia 6,7034,165
SolweziZambia 6,1883,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -