Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guardiavecchia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guardiavecchia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guardiavecchia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 668415
LuandaAngola 5,5803,468
LuenaAngola 5,9913,723
La PlataArgentina 10,9006,774
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,4386,486
La RiojaArgentina 11,0776,883
LaboulayeArgentina 11,1946,956
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,8938,012
Las LomitasArgentina 10,2716,383
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,53010,272
LavertonAustralia 16,21010,073
LearmonthAustralia 12,8117,961
LongreachAustralia 15,4029,571
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4019,571
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,11410,635
Low HeadAustralia 16,48210,242
LinzAustria 867539
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2271,384
LerwickUk 2,2271,384
La PazBolivia 10,2136,346
LavrasBrazil 8,9225,544
LencoisBrazil 7,9264,925
LinharesBrazil 8,4485,250
LondrinaBrazil 9,5125,911
LomBulgaria 1,170727
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,6534,756
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,0154,359
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9314,307
Langara, BcCanada 8,8145,477
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,9454,316
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,4425,246
London, OnCanada 7,0744,396
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5803,467
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,3314,556
Lytton, BcCanada 8,7855,459
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,6931,674
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,4347,106
LanzhouChina 7,7944,843
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,2464,503
Las GaviotasColombia 8,8655,509
LimonCosta Rica 9,4805,891
LarnacaCyprus 2,2261,383
LimassolCyprus 2,1871,359
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1663,831
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5713,462
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,6531,027
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,7194,797
La VegaDominican Republic 7,7894,840
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,7724,830
LuperonDominican Republic 7,7804,834
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,9036,154
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,1866,330
LuxorEgypt 2,7521,710
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,7336,048
Laucala BayFiji 17,24710,717
LappeenrantaFinland 2,5461,582
Le MansFrance 1,043648
LilleFrance 1,148713
LyonFrance 618384
LambarnGabon 4,6632,898
LastourvilleGabon 4,6872,913
LibrevilleGabon 4,5322,816
LeipzigGermany 1,156718
LindenbergGermany 1,274792
LamiaGreece 1,137707
LarissaGreece 1,115693
LemnosGreece 1,330827
LimnosGreece 1,343835
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,2424,500
LabeGuinea 3,9412,449
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8928,011
La CeibaHonduras 9,3725,824
La MesaHonduras 9,4785,890
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8973,664
LudhianaIndia 5,9463,695
Lampedusa IslandItaly 694431
LatinaItaly 295183
LatronicoItaly 572355
LecceItaly 744462
LodwarKenya 4,9813,095
Luang PrabangLaos 8,7885,461
LiepajaLatvia 1,8931,176
LaukuvaLithuania 1,8541,152
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 967601
LazaropoleMacedonia 943586
LabuanMalaysia 10,9276,790
LuqaMalta 742461
Le LamentinMartinique 7,3144,545
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4506,493
LashioMyanmar 8,2225,109
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,52811,513
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,33611,394
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,63811,582
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,43811,458
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,82811,700
LincolnNew Zealand 18,60211,559
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,80511,686
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,80511,686
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,80511,686
LagosNigeria 3,8972,422
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,2121,374
LillehammerNorway 2,2111,374
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,7773,590
La VictoriaParaguay 9,8906,146
LimaPeru 10,5976,585
LegaspiPhilippines 10,9796,823
LisbonPortugal 1,602995
LeninbadRussia 4,9803,095
LevsiRussia 4,3142,681
LungiSierra Leone 4,2522,643
LjubljanaSlovenia 677421
LanzaroteSpain 2,4851,544
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 981610
LocarnoSwitzerland 553344
LuganoSwitzerland 534332
LatakiaSyria 2,3731,475
LampangThailand 8,6905,400
LoeiThailand 8,9305,549
Lop BuriThailand 9,0315,612
LomeTogo 3,9802,473
LeemingUk 1,6651,034
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2271,384
London, EnglandUk 1,360845
London-GatwickUk 1,332828
LynehamUk 1,437893
L’VovUkraine 1,479919
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,8041,121
LozovajaUkraine 2,2661,408
LubnyUkraine 2,0691,285
LuckUkraine 1,6261,010
LuganskUkraine 2,4711,536
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,6864,776
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,8674,889
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,7055,409
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,7995,468
Lake City, FlUsa 8,0525,004
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,5084,044
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9975,591
Lamar, MoUsa 8,2785,144
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,0795,642
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,7214,798
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,8055,472
Langdon, NdUsa 7,7324,805
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7555,440
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,4415,867
Larned, KsUsa 8,6045,347
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,8565,503
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7336,048
Laurel, MdUsa 7,0244,365
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,2715,140
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,3653,955
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,0454,999
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,2115,102
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,2055,099
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,6414,748
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,7864,838
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5774,708
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,0054,974
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,3484,566
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,9265,547
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,2423,879
Lexington, MoUsa 8,2055,099
Lexington, VaUsa 7,2774,522
Libby, MtUsa 8,6835,396
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,2485,126
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,0974,410
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,9484,939
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,3935,216
Llano, TxUsa 9,1405,680
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6215,357
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0986,275
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,0836,265
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,1026,277
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,3445,806
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2824,525
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7004,785
Louisville, MsUsa 8,2885,150
Loup City, NeUsa 8,3555,192
Lowville, NyUsa 6,6404,126
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,1235,669
Luling, TxUsa 9,1475,684
Lusk, WyUsa 8,5685,325
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,2874,528
LivingstoneZambia 6,7784,212
LundaziZambia 6,4313,996
LusakaZambia 6,5964,099
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,5854,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -